HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

2, NEWLAND DRIVE, DN15 7HP

Detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,008

Median £2,168/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £284,008Last sold (May 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN15 7HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 VICARAGE GARDENS
DN15 7BA · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000139£1,439E87%
22 SCHOOL ROAD
DN15 9NL · Detached
Mar 2026£254,500112£2,272D86%
11 ROSS LANE
DN15 9UD · Detached
Feb 2026£180,000119£1,513D85%
22 AVENUE CLAMART
DN15 8EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632D85%
5 TEE LANE
DN15 9ED · Detached
Jan 2026£245,000113£2,168D84%
LINWOOD SHERWOOD VALE
DN15 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000137£1,168D83%
21 ORCHID RISE
DN15 7AN · Detached
Jan 2026£322,500110£2,932D83%
CHESTNUT COTTAGE
DN15 9AL · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000148£1,993D83%
66 WEST STREET
DN15 9QF · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000140£2,321C82%
8 CARR LANE
DN15 9AE · Detached
Oct 2025£260,000148£1,757D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address