HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

44, LODGE ROAD, DN15 7EW

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£120,744

Median £1,548/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,257Median £135,000£220,000
Estimated value: £120,744Last sold (Jan 2016): £108,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near DN15 7EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HORNSBY CRESCENT
DN15 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00087£1,529D87%
34 VICARAGE GARDENS
DN15 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00089£2,472D87%
33 CLIFF CLOSES ROAD
DN15 7HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£71,25783£859D86%
3 STATION ROAD
DN15 6PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00087£1,552E85%
123 BUCKINGHAM STREET
DN15 7JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00090£1,444E84%
216 SCOTTER ROAD
DN15 7EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£191,00083£2,301C83%
26 DONNINGTON GARDENS
DN15 7RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00084£1,548D83%
92 CHURCH LANE
DN15 7HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00094£1,543E83%
23 COMFORTS AVENUE
DN15 6PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00076£1,382D83%
105 SCOTTER ROAD
DN15 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00072£2,264D82%

Dig deeper into this address