Estimated value
£114,444
Median £1,683/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £106,000£200,000
Estimated value: £114,444Last sold (Sept 2023): £118,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near DN15 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 EDGEMERE DN15 7ES · Flat | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 64 | £1,516 | C | 90% |
BERKELEY COURT (11) SCOTTER ROAD DN15 7EG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £58,000 | 70 | £829 | C | 85% |
12 ST JAMES COURT DN15 7PR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £62,000 | 60 | £1,033 | C | 85% |
7 PARKINSON AVENUE DN15 7JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 59 | £1,288 | C | 76% |
35 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE DN15 9YE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £106,000 | 63 | £1,683 | D | 76% |
12 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE DN15 9YE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | C | 74% |
276 FRODINGHAM ROAD DN15 7NP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £53,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
17 CHESTERFIELD ROAD DN15 7UP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £123,000 | 65 | £1,892 | C | 74% |
84 WEST END DN15 9NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 73% |