Estimated value
£336,171
Median £2,013/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £300,000£425,000
Estimated value: £336,171Last sold (Nov 2014): £201,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DN15 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 VICARAGE GARDENS DN15 7BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 139 | £1,439 | E | 84% |
1 VICARAGE PARK DN15 0AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 192 | £2,214 | E | 84% |
43 NORTH STREET DN15 0BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 159 | £2,516 | D | 83% |
6 HUTESON LANE DN15 9JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 151 | £2,119 | D | 82% |
CHESTNUT COTTAGE DN15 9AL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 148 | £1,993 | D | 80% |
8 CARR LANE DN15 9AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 148 | £1,757 | D | 78% |
33 HIGH BURGAGE DN15 9NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 149 | £2,013 | D | 77% |
9 EARLSGATE DN15 9SS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 149 | £1,745 | D | 77% |
HORNCROFT COTTAGE KING STREET DN15 9TP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 186 | £2,151 | F | 77% |