HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

112, DONCASTER ROAD, DN15 7DN

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£178,752

Median £1,568/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,750Median £180,000£213,850
Estimated value: £178,752Last sold (Dec 2023): £151,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN15 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BUCKINGHAM STREET
DN15 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£88,75098£906D86%
131 CLIFF GARDENS
DN15 7BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000106£1,887D86%
9 AGARD AVENUE
DN15 7DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,850101£2,117C85%
2 WOODLAND VIEW
DN15 8BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000118£1,568E85%
42 VICARAGE GARDENS
DN15 7BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000100£1,850E84%
123 BUCKINGHAM STREET
DN15 7JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00090£1,444E84%
11 DONNINGTON GARDENS
DN15 7RJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£137,000105£1,305E83%
92 CHURCH LANE
DN15 7HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00094£1,543E83%
36 WEST STREET
DN15 9QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£153,00099£1,545E83%
91 CLIFF GARDENS
DN15 7BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00099£1,818D82%

Dig deeper into this address