Estimated value
£87,584
Median £1,288/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £100,000£185,000
Estimated value: £87,584Last sold (Oct 2019): £140,000
A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 58/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 58/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near DN15 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 WEST STREET DN15 6HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 77 | £1,260 | D | 75% |
1 HART LANE DN15 9TZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £153,500 | 67 | £2,291 | G | 75% |
37 DIGBY STREET DN15 6DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 68 | £824 | C | 75% |
7 PARKINSON AVENUE DN15 7JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 59 | £1,288 | C | 74% |
18B HIGH STREET DN15 0BE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 88 | £1,705 | C | 73% |
36 HIGH STREET DN15 0BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 96 | £1,146 | C | 73% |
6 CHURCHSIDE DN15 9TU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 72% |
72 BURKE STREET DN15 6DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 78 | £897 | C | 72% |
4 PERCIVAL STREET DN15 6JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 75 | £867 | D | 71% |