Estimated value
£108,306
Median £1,094/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £110,000£150,000
Estimated value: £108,306Last sold (Jul 2013): £70,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DN15 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 HIGH STREET DN15 0BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 96 | £1,146 | C | 88% |
14 SHEFFIELD STREET DN15 6DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 109 | £550 | E | 85% |
77 DIGBY STREET DN15 7LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 107 | £1,075 | E | 82% |
55 BERKELEY STREET DN15 6BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 90 | £778 | D | 82% |
18B HIGH STREET DN15 0BE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 88 | £1,705 | C | 82% |
34 HIGH STREET DN15 0BE · Terraced | May 2025 | £105,000 | 96 | £1,094 | C | 82% |
26 HIGH STREET DN15 0BE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £115,000 | 97 | £1,186 | C | 81% |
81 BUCKINGHAM STREET DN15 7JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 87 | £1,092 | E | 79% |
80 BERKELEY STREET DN15 7LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,500 | 95 | £826 | D | 79% |