HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

29, HIGH STREET, DN14 9EP

Detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£317,240

Median £3,080/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £298,000£550,000
Estimated value: £317,240Last sold (Sept 2025): £242,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near DN14 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SAFFRON DRIVE
DN14 9LH · Detached
Mar 2026£275,000100£2,750D88%
57 BROADACRES
DN14 9ND · Detached
Nov 2025£253,25094£2,694D84%
32 SAFFRON DRIVE
DN14 9LJ · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000103£2,621C84%
4 WAVERLEY CLOSE
DN14 9LS · Detached
Sept 2025£308,000100£3,080D82%
29 SOUTH PARKWAY
DN14 9JW · Detached
Sept 2025£298,00096£3,104D82%
17 BUTTLE LANE
DN14 9JD · Detached
Nov 2025£270,00089£3,034C81%
MULBERRY COTTAGE, 26 GEORGE STREET
DN14 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£219,00083£2,639D81%
HOLGATE SELBY ROAD
DN14 0LN · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000111£4,955D81%
THE BUNGALOW MOOR LEA LANE
DN14 0BP · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000103£4,369E81%
3 SPRINGHEAD CLOSE
DN14 7LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00091£3,297D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address