HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

61, HIGH STREET, DN14 9EB

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,796

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £325,000£435,000
Estimated value: £334,796Last sold (May 2007): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DN14 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THE MEADOWS
DN14 7DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000131£2,023D82%
32 FLATGATE
DN14 7AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000166£2,410D81%
MANDAVALE HIGH STREET
DN14 5NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000166£1,777C81%
2 POST OFFICE ROW
DN14 8QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£358,000136£2,632D80%
GROVE HOUSE, 2A OLIVE GROVE
DN14 5AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,000142£1,824C79%
15 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
DN14 0GE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000170£1,912D79%
31 WEELAND ROAD
DN14 0PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000109£2,385D78%
6 BROADACRES AVENUE
DN14 9NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£237,000109£2,174D78%
192 HIGH STREET
DN14 5PL · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000177£2,458D78%
GABLE VIEW FIELD LANE
DN14 0RB · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000152£2,171D78%

Dig deeper into this address