HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

3, HIGH STREET, DN14 8AG

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,824

Median £2,312/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £235,824Last sold (May 2014): £115,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DN14 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RIVERSIDE COURT
DN14 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00090£2,667C87%
2 NEPTUNE COURT
DN14 8QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00093£2,581C87%
2 WELHAM CLOSE
DN14 7TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00087£2,644D86%
5 RIVER CLOSE
DN14 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00090£1,944D86%
117 DERWENT CRESCENT
DN14 7AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00087£2,184D85%
88 WEATHERILL STREET
DN14 6EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00097£1,134D85%
6 BELL LANE
DN14 8RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00093£2,312D85%
17 SWEYNE GARTH
DN14 8AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00087£1,782D85%
14 GATESBY ROAD
DN14 6QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00096£1,719D84%
31 WEELAND ROAD
DN14 0PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000109£2,385D84%

Dig deeper into this address