Estimated value
£263,482
Median £2,803/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000Median £237,000£320,000
Estimated value: £263,482Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,382,880
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN14 7UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WINDSOR DRIVE DN14 6QA · Other | Jan 2026 | £1,000 | 82 | £12 | D | 78% |
8 STEPHENSON AVENUE DN14 7UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 119 | £2,689 | B | 78% |
59 BURGESS AVENUE DN14 7ZN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 100 | £2,980 | B | 78% |
1 PINFOLD STREET DN14 7PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £277,500 | 99 | £2,803 | B | 76% |
3 SELBY ROAD DN14 7JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | C | 75% |
4 NUTBROWN GROVE DN14 7ZS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | B | 73% |
2 WELHAM CLOSE DN14 7TZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | D | 73% |
8 BAKER DRIVE DN14 7RR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £237,000 | 83 | £2,855 | B | 73% |
18 LANGRICK AVENUE DN14 7SN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 90 | £2,500 | C | 73% |