Estimated value
£168,420
Median £2,005/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £177,000£215,000
Estimated value: £168,420Last sold (Nov 2022): £212,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN14 7GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8A REED COURT DN14 6BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 76 | £2,329 | C | 85% |
12 WEATHERILL STREET DN14 6EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 76 | £1,145 | C | 85% |
5 STATION ROAD DN14 7PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 91 | £2,005 | D | 85% |
47 PARLIAMENT STREET DN14 6SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | C | 84% |
74 ADELINE STREET DN14 6DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 79 | £1,228 | C | 84% |
36 WESTFIELD AVENUE DN14 8QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | C | 84% |
116 HAILGATE DN14 7SZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £198,000 | 86 | £2,302 | C | 83% |
43 PINFOLD STREET DN14 7DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 70 | £1,743 | C | 83% |
158 HIGH STREET DN14 5PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | C | 83% |