Estimated value
£258,888
Median £3,082/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £240,000£310,000
Estimated value: £258,888Last sold (Aug 2021): £231,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN14 7FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SELBY ROAD DN14 7JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | C | 87% |
4 NUTBROWN GROVE DN14 7ZS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | B | 85% |
41 FLATGATE DN14 7AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | D | 84% |
59 BURGESS AVENUE DN14 7ZN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 100 | £2,980 | B | 84% |
37 ST GEORGES GREEN DN14 6WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | B | 84% |
3 SPRINGHEAD CLOSE DN14 7LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | D | 83% |
77 LANGRICK AVENUE DN14 7SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | D | 81% |
6 HAILGATE CLOSE DN14 7SG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 77 | £1,623 | D | 81% |
6 MONTROSE DRIVE DN14 5XX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | C | 81% |