HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

35, PINFOLD STREET, DN14 7DE

Other·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,978

Median £3,078/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £138,500£375,000
Estimated value: £156,978Last sold (Feb 2024): £85,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN14 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 - 58 HIGH STREET
DN14 8QW · Other
Feb 2026£375,00054£6,944E79%
29 PINFOLD STREET
DN14 7DE · Terraced
Jul 2025£100,00048£2,083D74%
142 HAILGATE
DN14 7SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00053£1,792D73%
3 EASTON COTTAGES
DN14 8HN · Other
Oct 2025£113,50057£1,991G72%
BARNES WALLIS COURT (APARTMENT 7) CHARLES BRIGGS AVENUE
DN14 7FA · Flat
Nov 2025£138,50045£3,078B72%
6 BECK CLOSE
DN14 7GH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£193,00054£3,574C72%
43 PINFOLD STREET
DN14 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,00070£1,743C71%
BARNES WALLIS COURT (APARTMENT 5) CHARLES BRIGGS AVENUE
DN14 7FA · Flat
Oct 2025£138,95045£3,088B71%
36 ADELINE STREET
DN14 6DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00058£1,810C71%
8 CHURCHILL WALK
DN14 6HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00053£3,302C71%

Dig deeper into this address