HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

52, MANUEL STREET, DN14 6TH

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£100,440

Median £1,080/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £95,000£120,000
Estimated value: £100,440Last sold (May 2004): £65,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN14 6TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MANUEL STREET
DN14 6TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395D91%
16 PARLIAMENT STREET
DN14 6SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00088£1,080D90%
33 ELSIE STREET
DN14 6DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,50086£901D90%
15 CENTENARY ROAD
DN14 6NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,50090£1,139D90%
30 FIFTH AVENUE
DN14 6JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£84,00081£1,037D87%
36 HENRY STREET
DN14 6TG · Terraced
Oct 2025£103,00089£1,157D86%
47 PARLIAMENT STREET
DN14 6SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00087£977C86%
13 PARLIAMENT STREET
DN14 6SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,000101£891D86%
33 JACKSON STREET
DN14 6DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00081£864D86%
11 CECIL STREET
DN14 5JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£101,60091£1,116D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address