HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

32, WOODFIELD ROAD, DN14 6RL

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,198

Median £2,966/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £157,198Last sold (Aug 2023): £139,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN14 6RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 THIRLMERE WALK
DN14 6JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00060£3,667D87%
8 CHURCHILL WALK
DN14 6HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00053£3,302C84%
35 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
DN14 0GE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00060£2,833D83%
24 CAPTAINS CLOSE
DN14 6AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00059£2,966C82%
124 PASTURE ROAD
DN14 6HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00065£1,385D82%
23 ETON ROAD
DN14 6PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00066£1,894D81%
8 ATTLEE DRIVE
DN14 6HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£177,50059£3,008C80%
94 MARSHFIELD AVENUE
DN14 5JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£104,00059£1,763D80%
26 THE MEADOWS
DN14 7DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£177,00052£3,404D79%
36 ADELINE STREET
DN14 6DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00058£1,810C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address