HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

2, BLENHEIM DRIVE, DN14 6LP

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,552

Median £2,176/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £166,000£230,000
Estimated value: £167,552Last sold (Feb 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN14 6LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WINDSOR DRIVE
DN14 6QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,00082£1,854D91%
22 ST JOHNS COURT
DN14 6BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00077£2,208D88%
15 WESTBOURNE GROVE
DN14 6NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00080£2,063D88%
23 ETON ROAD
DN14 6PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00066£1,894D87%
25 WHINCROFT AVENUE
DN14 6RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00085£2,176D87%
64 ADELINE STREET
DN14 6DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£88,00082£1,073D87%
2 WELHAM CLOSE
DN14 7TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00087£2,644D86%
117 DERWENT CRESCENT
DN14 7AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00087£2,184D85%
23 MANUEL STREET
DN14 6TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395D85%
6 OGILVEY CLOSE
DN14 8EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,00067£2,478D85%

Dig deeper into this address