Estimated value
£105,780
Median £1,763/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £104,000£155,000
Estimated value: £105,780Last sold (Sept 2024): £155,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN14 0WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CROYSDALE TERRACE DN14 0LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 64 | £2,375 | D | 87% |
33 MAIN STREET DN14 0SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | C | 87% |
17 TENNYSON STREET DN14 6EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 66 | £1,242 | C | 86% |
23 TENNYSON STREET DN14 6EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 61 | £1,475 | C | 85% |
27 HUMBER STREET DN14 5UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | C | 85% |
21 GRANGE ROAD DN14 6TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 67 | £1,866 | C | 84% |
46 MOORLAND ROAD DN14 5TX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | C | 84% |
36 ADELINE STREET DN14 6DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | C | 83% |
94 MARSHFIELD AVENUE DN14 5JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £104,000 | 59 | £1,763 | D | 83% |