Estimated value
£104,192
Median £1,184/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £102,500£247,000
Estimated value: £104,192Last sold (Sept 2021): £114,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DN14 0TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 WESTFIELD AVENUE DN14 0TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 96% |
37 WHITLEY FARM CLOSE DN14 0GL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 100 | £2,470 | D | 89% |
23 MANUEL STREET DN14 6TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 86% |
11 CECIL STREET DN14 5JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £101,600 | 91 | £1,116 | D | 86% |
39 MENDIP AVENUE DN14 6HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 85% |
16 PARLIAMENT STREET DN14 6SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 88 | £1,080 | D | 85% |
33 ELSIE STREET DN14 6DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 86 | £901 | D | 85% |
15 CENTENARY ROAD DN14 6NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,500 | 90 | £1,139 | D | 85% |
11 QUEENSWAY DN14 5HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 93 | £968 | D | 85% |