HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

13, WESTFIELD AVENUE, DN14 0TH

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£99,456

Median £1,184/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £102,500£150,000
Estimated value: £99,456Last sold (May 2015): £81,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN14 0TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WESTFIELD AVENUE
DN14 0TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00084£1,786D96%
23 MANUEL STREET
DN14 6TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395D86%
11 CECIL STREET
DN14 5JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£101,60091£1,116D86%
39 MENDIP AVENUE
DN14 6HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00076£1,184D85%
16 PARLIAMENT STREET
DN14 6SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00088£1,080D85%
33 ELSIE STREET
DN14 6DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,50086£901D85%
15 CENTENARY ROAD
DN14 6NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,50090£1,139D85%
11 QUEENSWAY
DN14 5HP · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00093£968D85%
3 ROSEHILL TERRACE
DN14 8PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00096£1,302D84%
42 WESTFIELD SQUARE
DN14 6QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00079£1,620D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address