HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

20, BRIDGE FARM, DN14 0BF

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,688

Median £2,672/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £333,000£550,000
Estimated value: £344,688Last sold (Dec 2006): £247,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN14 0BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLGATE SELBY ROAD
DN14 0LN · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000111£4,955D86%
1 AIRE VIEW
DN14 9TE · Detached
Mar 2026£333,000120£2,775C86%
86 MAIN STREET
DN14 0AE · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000121£2,645D85%
19 MANOR FIELDS
DN14 8TL · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000129£2,674C85%
11 STATION ROAD
DN14 7AF · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000131£2,672C84%
4 PROSPECT CLOSE
DN14 0WG · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000115£2,609D84%
30 WHITLEY FARM CLOSE
DN14 0GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,000119£2,244C84%
5 LOFTSOME WAY
DN14 7SW · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000114£2,544C84%
1 TABARD HAMLET
DN14 0UR · Detached
Jul 2025£325,000136£2,390C83%
KIRKLEA END STATION ROAD
DN14 7XD · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000134£3,060C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address