HouseValuation
Home·DN12·Valuation

62, RYE CROFT, DN12 2BD

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,541

Median £2,681/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £175,000£209,995
Estimated value: £163,541Last sold (Nov 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN12 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 RYE CROFT
DN12 2BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00062£3,145D89%
57 CLIFTON HILL
DN12 2DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00070£2,500D87%
15 HIGHRIDGE CLOSE
DN12 2PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00069£2,681D87%
18 RYE CROFT
DN12 2BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£187,50060£3,125D86%
114 DAYLANDS AVENUE
DN12 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£109,00068£1,603D86%
64 RYE CROFT
DN12 2BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£150,00058£2,586D85%
49 RYE CROFT
DN12 2BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£175,00063£2,778D84%
3 CASTLE CRESCENT
DN12 3DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£209,99558£3,621D83%
9 LINDRICK CLOSE
DN12 3BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00062£1,694D83%
22 GRACE ROAD
DN12 1SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,00066£2,303D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address