Estimated value
£71,416
Median £904/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £75,000£140,000
Estimated value: £71,416Last sold (Aug 2015): £65,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DN12 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 KINGS CRESCENT DN12 1BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £47,000 | 81 | £580 | D | 89% |
103 VICTORIA ROAD DN12 1BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,500 | 78 | £904 | D | 89% |
24 PRINCES CRESCENT DN12 1BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 68 | £735 | D | 87% |
48 STAVELEY STREET DN12 1BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | D | 87% |
52 WELLINGTON ROAD DN12 1AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 79 | £759 | D | 87% |
103 VICTORIA ROAD DN12 1BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £39,999 | 78 | £513 | D | 86% |
22 PRINCES CRESCENT DN12 1BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | D | 86% |
4 OAKLAND TERRACE DN12 1AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £94,000 | 69 | £1,362 | D | 86% |
48 SILVERWOOD VIEW DN12 2NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 86% |