Estimated value
£222,700
Median £2,227/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £202,000£287,000
Estimated value: £222,700Last sold (May 2017): £125,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN11 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CHURCH LANE DN11 9BP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £279,000 | 104 | £2,683 | C | 88% |
18 LANGDALE DRIVE DN11 9UX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 94 | £3,053 | C | 87% |
28 CHURCH LANE DN11 9BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,999 | 88 | £2,227 | D | 87% |
8 ST JOHNS CROFT DN11 9XD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £202,000 | 93 | £2,172 | D | 86% |
109 SUNDERLAND STREET DN11 9QH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | D | 86% |
THE STABLE SUNDERLAND FARM CLOSE DN11 9GB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 92 | £2,147 | E | 86% |
106 CHESTNUT AVENUE DN11 0DE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 85% |
11 CHATSWORTH DRIVE DN11 0FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £181,000 | 90 | £2,011 | D | 85% |