Estimated value
£158,401
Median £2,231/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,000Median £150,000£178,000
Estimated value: £158,401Last sold (Nov 2022): £83,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DN11 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WINDERMERE AVENUE DN11 8HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 88% |
2 PERSHORE DRIVE DN11 8FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | B | 87% |
5 SUFFOLK ROAD DN11 8BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | D | 87% |
56 MIRABELLE WAY DN11 8DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 68 | £2,316 | B | 86% |
31 SUFFOLK ROAD DN11 8BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 85 | £1,529 | C | 85% |
2 SCROOBY ROAD DN11 8JT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 75 | £2,373 | C | 85% |
48 MILNE ROAD DN11 8AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | D | 85% |
3 GALWAY AVENUE DN11 8BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £109,000 | 76 | £1,434 | D | 84% |
56 MAIN STREET DN11 9AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 65 | £2,231 | C | 84% |