HouseValuation
Home·DN11·Valuation

7, TRANQUIL WALK, DN11 0RY

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,015

Median £2,231/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £138,000£172,000
Estimated value: £145,015Last sold (Aug 2025): £115,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN11 0RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 KING GEORGES ROAD
DN11 0PW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00074£1,284D87%
56 MAIN STREET
DN11 9AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00065£2,231C84%
1A FOLJAMBE CRESCENT
DN11 0SX · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,00073£1,849C84%
27 WINDSOR VIEW
DN11 0QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00052£2,500C83%
15 HOLMES CARR CRESCENT
DN11 0QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00083£1,663C83%
11 WINDERMERE AVENUE
DN11 8HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00068£1,691D83%
2 PERSHORE DRIVE
DN11 8FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464B82%
15 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
DN11 0FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00067£2,567C82%
56 MIRABELLE WAY
DN11 8DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,50068£2,316B81%
19 TRANQUIL WALK
DN11 0RY · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00079£1,392D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address