HouseValuation
Home·DN11·Valuation

59, CHESTNUT AVENUE, DN11 0DF

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,210

Median £1,770/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £134,500£186,000
Estimated value: £129,210Last sold (Feb 2010): £65,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN11 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HOLMES CARR CRESCENT
DN11 0QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00083£1,663C89%
47 KING GEORGES ROAD
DN11 0PW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00074£1,284D87%
37 ALLENBY CRESCENT
DN11 0JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£134,50076£1,770D86%
21 LUDGATE CLOSE
DN11 0DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,00076£2,447C85%
19 BAHRAM GROVE
DN11 0RA · Terraced
Nov 2025£121,00078£1,551D84%
56 MAIN STREET
DN11 9AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00065£2,231C84%
7 TRANQUIL WALK
DN11 0RY · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,00065£1,769C84%
1A FOLJAMBE CRESCENT
DN11 0SX · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,00073£1,849C84%
15 SCEPTRE GROVE
DN11 0RW · Terraced
Nov 2025£107,50080£1,344D84%
27 WINDSOR VIEW
DN11 0QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00052£2,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address