HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

39, SANDBECK COURT, DN10 6XP

Detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£349,206

Median £3,146/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,000£450,000
Estimated value: £349,206Last sold (Jun 2018): £280,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DN10 6XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CARLTON DRIVE
DN10 6SF · Detached
Mar 2026£384,00099£3,879C91%
14 ESHTON RISE
DN10 6XN · Detached
Feb 2026£377,500120£3,146C90%
3 SANDBECK COURT
DN10 6XP · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000114£3,026C90%
23 ESHTON RISE
DN10 6XN · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000127£2,913C87%
15 SANDBECK COURT
DN10 6XP · Detached
Dec 2025£327,500140£2,339D85%
3 LIME TREE CRESCENT
DN10 6LL · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000114£3,684C84%
1 THE OLD MALTINGS
DN10 4FH · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000103£2,864C83%
BLACK BULL COTTAGE LOW ROAD
DN10 6AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000123£3,659D82%
3 DALTON GROVE
DN10 6XS · Detached
Aug 2025£320,000121£2,645D81%
FAIRFIELD BAWTRY ROAD
DN10 6QW · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000103£3,155D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address