HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

16, IDLE COURT, DN10 6PS

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,104

Median £2,859/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,000£230,000
Estimated value: £160,104Last sold (Jul 2004): £98,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN10 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 PEAKES CROFT
DN10 6RJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00053£2,264D91%
4 WILLOW MEWS
DN10 4TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00064£2,859C81%
63 PEAKES CROFT
DN10 6RJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£137,00049£2,796D80%
MELROSE COTTAGES (2) DONCASTER ROAD
DN10 6NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£166,00063£2,635D80%
14 LILAC GROVE
DN10 6LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00072£3,194D79%
17 IDLE COURT
DN10 6PS · Detached
Apr 2025£145,00052£2,788C78%
28 LAPWING CLOSE
DN10 4SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50063£2,817B77%
6 PILGRIM RISE
DN10 6RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£180,00053£3,396C76%
40 ARGOSY CLOSE
DN10 6PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£195,00062£3,145C76%
2 LANCASTER DRIVE
DN10 6PH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,00067£3,284D76%

Dig deeper into this address