HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

8, CORONATION AVENUE, DN10 6DN

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,751

Median £2,651/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £228,000£450,000
Estimated value: £267,751Last sold (Jan 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN10 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CORONATION AVENUE
DN10 6DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00087£2,241E91%
7 IVATT CLOSE
DN10 6QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00092£2,663D86%
7 INGHAM ROAD
DN10 6NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00092£3,859D86%
5 CORONATION AVENUE
DN10 6DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00083£1,205D85%
BLACK BULL COTTAGE LOW ROAD
DN10 6AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000123£3,659D85%
33 GRANGE AVENUE
DN10 6NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00085£2,682D84%
12 CORONATION AVENUE
DN10 6DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£190,00090£2,111D83%
6 WHARF STREET
DN10 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,000113£1,991D83%
39 STATION ROAD
DN10 4JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00086£2,442C83%
32 THORNE ROAD
DN10 6QH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£228,00086£2,651D83%

Dig deeper into this address