HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

28, LAPWING CLOSE, DN10 4SR

Semi-detached·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£150,003

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £183,000£295,000
Estimated value: £150,003Last sold (Dec 2025): £177,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN10 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WILLOW MEWS
DN10 4TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00064£2,859C86%
5 PIPPIN CLOSE
DN10 4DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£122,50058£2,112C79%
63 FOX COVERT LANE
DN10 4ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£130,00065£2,000C77%
19 FOX COVERT LANE
DN10 4EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£150,00063£2,381C77%
23 SYCAMORE CRESCENT
DN10 6LE · Detached
Mar 2026£295,00072£4,097C77%
4 ST MARYS CLOSE
DN10 4JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00092£2,065B76%
39 STATION ROAD
DN10 4JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00086£2,442C76%
30 AMCOTT AVENUE
DN10 4EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£131,75061£2,160C76%
5 SOUTHWELL GROVE
DN10 4GB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£190,80077£2,478B75%
52 DEERLANDS WAY
DN10 4FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£92,50083£1,114B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address