Estimated value
£269,346
Median £2,541/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £235,000£355,000
Estimated value: £269,346Last sold (Jul 2017): £122,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DN10 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 THE LIMES DN10 4QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | C | 86% |
7 GROVEWOOD TERRACE DN10 4EG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 106 | £2,123 | D | 84% |
15 VICARAGE LANE DN10 4PN · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | D | 82% |
4 ST MARYS CLOSE DN10 4JT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | B | 82% |
39 STATION ROAD DN10 4JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | C | 82% |
3 COLTON STREET DN10 4AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 89 | £2,640 | D | 81% |
7 IVATT CLOSE DN10 6QF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 92 | £2,663 | D | 81% |
7 INGHAM ROAD DN10 6NN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | D | 81% |