HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

72, STATION STREET, DN10 4DE

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,566

Median £2,182/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £225,000£450,000
Estimated value: £246,566Last sold (Dec 2022): £195,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near DN10 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE LIMES
DN10 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000110£2,182C86%
BLACK BULL COTTAGE LOW ROAD
DN10 6AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000123£3,659D86%
7 GROVEWOOD TERRACE
DN10 4EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,000106£2,123D84%
39 STATION ROAD
DN10 4JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00086£2,442C82%
3 COLTON STREET
DN10 4AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00089£2,640D81%
CANARY COTTAGE MAIN STREET
DN10 4EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£246,50097£2,541D81%
17 HILLSYDE AVENUE
DN10 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£160,00097£1,649D80%
153 STATION ROAD
DN10 4DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£133,500105£1,271D80%
24 GRANGE AVENUE
DN10 4EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£182,00086£2,116D79%
63 MARSH LANE
DN10 4DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00099£1,818D79%

Dig deeper into this address