HouseValuation
Home·DN10·Valuation

5, COLTON STREET, DN10 4AB

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,680

Median £2,640/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £177,500£235,000
Estimated value: £163,680Last sold (Nov 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near DN10 4AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 PEAKES CROFT
DN10 6RJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00053£2,264D83%
4 WILLOW MEWS
DN10 4TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00064£2,859C83%
5 YORK TERRACE
DN10 4DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00078£1,474E80%
3 COLTON STREET
DN10 4AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00089£2,640D79%
28 LAPWING CLOSE
DN10 4SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50063£2,817B79%
16 OLD FORGE ROAD
DN10 4BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£200,00071£2,817D77%
8 MOORLAND AVENUE
DN10 4LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00073£2,329D76%
5 PIPPIN CLOSE
DN10 4DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£122,50058£2,112C76%
104 STATION ROAD
DN10 4DH · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922D75%
63 FOX COVERT LANE
DN10 4ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£130,00065£2,000C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address