HouseValuation
Home·DN1·Valuation

63, STIRLING STREET, DN1 3QS

Terraced·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£92,400

Median £825/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £81,000£121,000
Estimated value: £92,400Last sold (Sept 2025): £90,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN1 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,000115£765E84%
123 CARR HOUSE ROAD
DN1 2BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,000103£728E80%
6 MONTAGUE STREET
DN1 2QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£30,000102£294C77%
5 WHITBURN ROAD
DN1 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£121,000102£1,186D77%
27 DON STREET
DN1 2SF · Terraced
Nov 2025£67,00083£807E76%
20 CARLTON ROAD
DN1 2TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00085£1,118D76%
13 EXCHANGE STREET
DN1 3QW · Terraced
May 2025£81,00091£890E76%
6 BAXTER AVENUE
DN1 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00085£1,235D76%
80 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2BA · Terraced
Jul 2025£80,00097£825D76%
118 ST MARYS ROAD
DN1 2NS · Terraced
Feb 2025£76,000120£633E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address