HouseValuation
Home·DN1·Valuation

65, CHEQUER ROAD, DN1 2AN

Semi-detached·124·EPC F
Estimated value
£152,024

Median £1,226/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £130,000£345,000
Estimated value: £152,024Last sold (Sept 2021): £128,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near DN1 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,000115£765E80%
9 GLYN AVENUE
DN1 2QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,000118£1,017D77%
63 CHEQUER ROAD
DN1 2AN · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£145,000109£1,330D76%
85 CHEQUER ROAD
DN1 2AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£130,000106£1,226C75%
25 QUEENS ROAD
DN1 2NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000163£1,411E73%
43 NETHER HALL ROAD
DN1 2PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£345,00098£3,520E72%
63 STIRLING STREET
DN1 3QS · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,000112£804E71%
20 QUEENS ROAD
DN1 2NQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£230,000139£1,655E71%
12 DOCKIN HILL ROAD
DN1 2QT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£87,00092£946D71%
118 ST MARYS ROAD
DN1 2NS · Terraced
Feb 2025£76,000120£633E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address