HouseValuation
Home·DN1·Valuation

63, CHEQUER ROAD, DN1 2AN

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£121,862

Median £1,118/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £105,000£132,000
Estimated value: £121,862Last sold (Jun 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN1 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GLYN AVENUE
DN1 2QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,000118£1,017D83%
85 CHEQUER ROAD
DN1 2AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£130,000106£1,226C81%
47 QUEENS ROAD
DN1 2NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£88,50096£922D81%
69 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,000115£765E80%
6 MONTAGUE STREET
DN1 2QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£30,000102£294C79%
5 WHITBURN ROAD
DN1 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£121,000102£1,186D79%
39 CHEQUER ROAD
DN1 2AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2023£132,00098£1,347D78%
20 CARLTON ROAD
DN1 2TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00085£1,118D78%
39 CHEQUER ROAD
DN1 2AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£60,00098£612D78%
6 BAXTER AVENUE
DN1 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00085£1,235D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address