HouseValuation
Home·DN1·Valuation

59, CHEQUER ROAD, DN1 2AN

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,227

Median £1,017/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £136,000£230,000
Estimated value: £133,227Last sold (Oct 2019): £156,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN1 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GLYN AVENUE
DN1 2QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,000118£1,017D83%
69 ELMFIELD ROAD
DN1 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,000115£765E80%
25 QUEENS ROAD
DN1 2NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000163£1,411E79%
12 DOCKIN HILL ROAD
DN1 2QT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£87,00092£946D77%
62 (TOP FLAT) BROXHOLME LANE
DN1 2LW · Terraced
Jun 2025£125,000129£969D76%
10 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DN1 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000156£962D76%
63 CHEQUER ROAD
DN1 2AN · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£145,000109£1,330D76%
50 ST MARYS ROAD
DN1 2NP · Terraced
May 2025£161,000124£1,298D75%
7 ST VINCENT AVENUE
DN1 2LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£136,000151£901D75%
85 CHEQUER ROAD
DN1 2AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£130,000106£1,226C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address