HouseValuation
Home·DL9·Valuation

7, LINTON RISE, DL9 4DN

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£163,688

Median £2,212/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £163,688Last sold (Sept 2012): £96,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DL9 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00069£1,754C90%
23 LINTON RISE
DL9 4DN · Semi-detached
May 2025£148,00071£2,085C88%
26 COOKSON WAY
DL9 4XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50074£2,534C88%
25 GRANGE ROAD
DL9 4NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00077£1,818C88%
3 FRANCIS DRIVE
DL9 4XQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00068£2,647C86%
40 CRAVENDALE ROAD
DL9 4DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,00076£2,395C86%
10 CHEPSTOW CLOSE
DL9 4GG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00078£3,013C86%
10 CLEVELAND ROAD
DL9 4JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£128,00073£1,753D85%
1 ALBERMARLE DRIVE
DL9 4DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,00085£2,212D85%
56 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£131,50068£1,934D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address