HouseValuation
Home·DL9·Valuation

16, LINTON RISE, DL9 4DN

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£148,918

Median £1,934/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £140,000£188,000
Estimated value: £148,918Last sold (Mar 2021): £118,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near DL9 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CLEVELAND ROAD
DL9 4JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£128,00073£1,753D85%
1 ALBERMARLE DRIVE
DL9 4DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,00085£2,212D85%
56 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£131,50068£1,934D84%
50 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00069£1,754C84%
23 LINTON RISE
DL9 4DN · Semi-detached
May 2025£148,00071£2,085C82%
28 HAMBLETON ROAD
DL9 4HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,00068£1,868D82%
8 ST PETERS CLOSE
DL9 4PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00070£2,500D82%
26 COOKSON WAY
DL9 4XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50074£2,534C82%
25 GRANGE ROAD
DL9 4NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00077£1,818C82%
71 CLEVELAND ROAD
DL9 4JR · Semi-detached
May 2025£135,00072£1,875E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address