Estimated value
£215,520
Median £2,245/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £211,000£282,500
Estimated value: £215,520Last sold (Nov 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 FALKLAND ROAD DL9 4DZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 88 | £1,761 | C | 84% |
21 ALBERMARLE DRIVE DL9 4DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 86 | £2,233 | C | 84% |
27 SUTTON AVENUE DL9 4NL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £211,000 | 94 | £2,245 | C | 83% |
7 WOODLAND AVENUE DL9 4WD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | B | 82% |
1 ALBERMARLE DRIVE DL9 4DU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £188,000 | 85 | £2,212 | D | 82% |
50 HAMBLETON ROAD DL9 4HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 69 | £1,754 | C | 81% |
50 HAYDOCK ROAD DL9 4BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 101 | £2,797 | B | 81% |
23 EASBY CRESCENT DL9 4ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £225,995 | 86 | £2,628 | B | 81% |
5 KIRKHAM ROAD DL9 4DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £229,995 | 95 | £2,421 | B | 81% |
24 SUTTON AVENUE DL9 4NN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £179,500 | 91 | £1,973 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address