HouseValuation
Home·DL8·Valuation

6, WENSLEYDALE CLOSE, DL8 2FE

Semi-detached·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£222,480

Median £2,781/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £220,000£290,000
Estimated value: £222,480Last sold (Apr 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DL8 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 STATION RISE
DL8 5BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580B84%
1 BENKHILL DRIVE
DL8 2EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,00080£2,275C84%
12 KENDREW CLOSE
DL8 2EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00084£2,143C83%
2 PEIRSE CLOSE
DL8 2UG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00075£3,267C83%
55 ROBIN WAY
DL8 1FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00089£2,753B83%
25 IDDISON DRIVE
DL8 2EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£203,00073£2,781C83%
15 OAK CLOSE
DL8 5BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,50076£2,625B82%
55 ASH TREE CLOSE
DL8 1UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£223,00075£2,973C81%
15 FOX COVERT CLOSE
DL8 1XJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00079£2,785B81%
2A SUSSEX STREET
DL8 2AJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£192,50076£2,533B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address