Estimated value
£173,316
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,950Median £170,000£215,000
Estimated value: £173,316Last sold (May 2025): £103,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DL8 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GREENDALE COURT DL8 1FB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 77% |
THE OLD PICKLE HOUSE (7) THE WYND DL8 1EW · Flat | May 2025 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | D | 74% |
22 IDDISON DRIVE DL8 2EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 50 | £3,800 | C | 74% |
7 BEECH CLOSE DL8 2TP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 52 | £3,654 | D | 72% |
2 HIGH ROW DL8 2HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 45 | £3,333 | D | 71% |
23 IDDISON DRIVE DL8 2EP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £188,000 | 52 | £3,615 | D | 70% |
12 GREENDALE COURT DL8 1FB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £89,950 | 46 | £1,955 | B | 70% |
1 CROWN COURT DL8 5EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 55 | £2,473 | F | 70% |
OLD POST OFFICE COTTAGE STATION ROAD DL8 1TB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | E | 70% |