Estimated value
£332,587
Median £3,229/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £348,750£400,000
Estimated value: £332,587Last sold (Aug 2023): £368,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DL7 8FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FOXGLOVE CLOSE DL7 8FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 97 | £4,124 | D | 87% |
29 BECKSIDE DL7 8PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | C | 84% |
31 BECKSIDE DL7 8PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 108 | £2,963 | C | 84% |
36 MANOR GREEN DL7 8BA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 82% |
5 HAMBLETON AVENUE DL7 8SW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £373,000 | 100 | £3,730 | C | 81% |
9 BOROUGHBRIDGE ROAD DL7 8AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 94 | £2,234 | D | 81% |
19 PENNINE VIEW DL7 8HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | D | 81% |
22 ST JAMES DRIVE DL7 8XG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 81% |
5 AYSGARTH GROVE DL7 8HY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | C | 81% |