HouseValuation
Home·DL6·Valuation

69, NORTHALLERTON ROAD, DL6 2QA

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,758

Median £2,981/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £325,000£525,000
Estimated value: £351,758Last sold (Sept 2019): £282,750

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DL6 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCHGARTH
DL6 2SE · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000109£4,817D84%
52 COCKPIT HILL
DL6 2RH · Detached
Jul 2025£275,000122£2,254D83%
BRECKON HOUSE, 123A NORTHALLERTON ROAD
DL6 2PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000127£2,559D83%
22 GRENADIER DRIVE
DL6 1SB · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000125£3,520C83%
74 LINDEN ROAD
DL6 1HX · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000130£2,308C82%
39 TURKER LANE
DL6 1QL · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000128£3,008C82%
75 NORTHALLERTON ROAD
DL6 2QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000149£2,013D82%
28 COTSWOLD STREET
DL6 2BX · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000124£3,871B81%
119 NORTHALLERTON ROAD
DL6 2PY · Detached
Jul 2025£270,000101£2,673E81%
23 RUNNYMEDE WAY
DL6 2FB · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000104£2,981B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address