HouseValuation
Home·DL6·Valuation

17, FRIARS CLOSE, DL6 2FA

Terraced·51·EPC B
Estimated value
£162,996

Median £3,196/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £162,996Last sold (Sept 2018): £139,950

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DL6 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BRICKSIDE WAY
DL6 2FE · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00051£3,333B86%
21 FRIARS CLOSE
DL6 2FA · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00069£2,609B79%
2 STATION ROAD
DL6 2RE · Terraced
May 2025£99,00055£1,800C79%
6 BRICKSIDE WAY
DL6 2FE · Terraced
Dec 2024£163,00051£3,196B78%
34 CHURCH VIEW
DL6 2QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,95041£3,291C78%
30 SWAIN COURT
DL6 1EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00052£3,269C77%
19 WATER END
DL6 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2025£111,00046£2,413C77%
83 SWAIN COURT
DL6 1EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50058£3,319C76%
30 COCKPIT HILL
DL6 2RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00061£2,623D76%
3 FRIARS CLOSE
DL6 2FA · Terraced
Feb 2025£200,00071£2,817B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address