Estimated value
£395,904
Median £3,093/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £385,000£525,000
Estimated value: £395,904Last sold (Aug 2018): £312,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DL6 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HUNTERS RIDE DL6 2BD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £365,000 | 118 | £3,093 | D | 86% |
CHURCHGARTH DL6 2SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 109 | £4,817 | D | 84% |
52 COCKPIT HILL DL6 2RH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 122 | £2,254 | D | 83% |
BRECKON HOUSE, 123A NORTHALLERTON ROAD DL6 2PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | D | 83% |
22 GRENADIER DRIVE DL6 1SB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 125 | £3,520 | C | 83% |
FAWNLEES DL6 2LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 137 | £2,920 | E | 82% |
74 LINDEN ROAD DL6 1HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 82% |
39 TURKER LANE DL6 1QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 128 | £3,008 | C | 82% |
28 COTSWOLD STREET DL6 2BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 124 | £3,871 | B | 81% |