Estimated value
£304,038
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £304,038Last sold (Dec 2024): £245,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DL5 7PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BRAFFERTON CLOSE DL5 4RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 128 | £2,188 | C | 85% |
9 WOODHAM GATE DL5 4UB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 130 | £2,731 | C | 85% |
12 MILLFIELDS DL5 6ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 130 | £2,019 | C | 85% |
23 KARLES CLOSE DL5 4XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 152 | £2,286 | C | 84% |
34 HAWKSHEAD PLACE DL5 7DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 131 | £1,260 | C | 84% |
21 BLOOMESLEY CLOSE DL5 4XQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | C | 83% |
9 LOW GREEN DL5 4TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 152 | £2,632 | D | 82% |
52 SPINDLEBERRY WAY DL5 6GS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 130 | £2,269 | B | 81% |
14 RYDER COURT DL5 4PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 129 | £2,829 | C | 81% |