Estimated value
£139,698
Median £1,791/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,750Median £140,000£183,000
Estimated value: £139,698Last sold (Oct 2025): £152,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DL5 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 STOCKS GREEN DL5 7HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £67,750 | 89 | £761 | C | 90% |
5 PAXTON CLOSE DL5 7QE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 82 | £2,165 | C | 87% |
15 YACLEY CLOSE DL5 5DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 67 | £1,791 | C | 86% |
36 GRASSHOLME PLACE DL5 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,000 | 87 | £851 | C | 84% |
7 THWAITES CLOSE DL5 7QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 87 | £2,069 | C | 83% |
216 ANGRAM PLACE DL5 7HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,439 | 79 | £1,157 | C | 83% |
6 PATENSON COURT DL5 4XL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | C | 83% |
13 STEPHENSON WAY DL5 7AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 83% |
20 THE PASTURE DL5 4BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 80 | £2,288 | B | 82% |