Estimated value
£107,074
Median £1,727/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,400Median £105,000£159,000
Estimated value: £107,074Last sold (Jul 2014): £85,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DL5 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ZETLAND HUNT DL5 7LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 87% |
31 LILBURNE CRESCENT DL5 4LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | C | 85% |
21 OAK DRIVE DL5 7BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £159,000 | 70 | £2,271 | B | 84% |
46 BEECHFIELD DL5 7AY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £77,400 | 70 | £1,106 | C | 83% |
216 ANGRAM PLACE DL5 7HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,439 | 79 | £1,157 | C | 83% |
76 CHESTNUT WAY DL5 7BF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 70 | £2,143 | B | 83% |
15 EMERSON WAY DL5 5HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | C | 83% |
32 HARESON ROAD DL5 7QT · Terraced | May 2025 | £105,000 | 53 | £1,981 | C | 82% |
12 CREWE ROAD DL5 5PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 55 | £1,727 | D | 82% |